© manufactIS GmbH & DDS New Design

Privacy Policy

We   are   pleased   that   you   are   visiting   our   website   and   thank   you   for   your   interest   in   our   company.   The   protection   of   your private   sphere   during   your   use   of   our   website   is   an   important   concern   for   us.   Therefore,   we   shall   strictly   conform   to   the provisions   of   data   protection   law   when   using   your   personal   data.   Please   find   below,   therefore,   information   on   the   personal data that will be collected and used when you use our website. The   manufact IS   GmbH   website   may   contain   links   to   the   websites   of   other   suppliers   but   our   data   protection   declaration does not extend to these. Notice concerning the party responsible for this website The party responsible for processing data on this website is our mother company: ROSS Europa GmbHRobert - Bosch Straße  63225 Langen, Germany Telephone: +49 60103 75 97 100 Email: info@rosseuropa.com   The   responsible   party   is   the   natural   or   legal   person   who   alone   or   jointly   with   others   decides   on   the   purposes   and   means   of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.). Collection and Processing of Personal Data We   save   and   process   personal   data   only   if   you   provide   us   with   this   information   voluntarily,   e.g.   by   completing   a   contact form   or   registering   for   personalized   services.   The   processing   of   personal   data,   such   as   the   name,   address,   e-mail   address, or   telephone   number   of   a   data   subject   shall   always   be   in   line   with   the   General   Data   Protection   Regulation   (GDPR),   and   in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to the manufact IS GmbH. We   collect   and   use   your   personal   data   to   administer   our   relationship   with   you,   including   to   respond   to   your   enquiries   or complaints,   to   provide   our   products   and   Services   to   you,   to   manage   our   Contracts   with   you,   to   inform   you   about   our products   and   services,   partners,   promotions   and   events,   to   administer   and   improve   our   Websites   and   Services,   to   respond to    requests    from    authorities,    to    comply    with    our    contractual    and    legal    obligations,    and    for    other    legitimate    business purposes.    If    necessary,    the    data    will    be    forwarded    to    other    manufact IS    and    ROSS    companies    or    to    our    distributor organization   in   order   to   provide   you   with   the   best   possible   support.   manufact IS   does   not   share,   sell,   rent   or   trade   personal data with third parties for promotional purposes. The   provider   automatically   collects   and   stores   information   on   the   web   server   such   as   used   browser,   operating   system, reference   page,   IP   address,   time   of   access,   etc.   These   data   can   not   be   assigned   to   specific   persons   without   checking   other data sources and we do not further evaluate these data as long as no illegal use of our website is detected. Cookies Cookies   are   small   files   that   allow   this   website   to   store   specific   user-related   information   on   the   visitor's   computer   while   our website   is   being   visited.   Cookies   help   us   to   determine   the   frequency   of   use   and   the   number   of   users   of   our   websites,   as   well as   to   make   our   offers   comfortable   and   efficient   for   you.   On   the   one   hand,   we   use   session   cookies,   which   are   cached exclusively   for   the   duration   of   your   use   of   our   website,   and,   on   the   other,   permanent   cookies   in   order   to   record   information about   visitors   who   repeatedly   access   our   website.   The   purpose   of   the   use   of   these   cookies   is   to   be   able   to   offer   an   optimal user   guidance   and   to   recognize   visitors   and   to   be   able   to   present   an   attractive   website   and   interesting   contents   with repeated   use.   The   content   of   a   permanent   cookie   is   limited   to   an   identification   number.   Name,   IP   address,   etc.   are   not saved.   A   single   profile   about   your   usage   behavior   does   not   exist.   A   use   of   our   offers   is   also   possible   without   cookies.   You can   disable   cookies   in   your   browser,   restrict   them   to   certain   websites,   or   set   your   web   browser   (Chrome,   IE,   Firefox,   ...)   to notify   them   when   a   cookie   is   sent.   You   can   also   delete   cookies   from   your   PC's   hard   drive   at   any   time.   Please   note,   however, that in this case you will have to reckon with a limited display of the page and limited user guidance. Data Privacy Policy - Google Analytics This    website    uses    functions    of    Google    Analytics,    a    web    analytics    service    of    Google    Inc.,    1600    Amphitheatre    Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google   Analytics   uses   cookies.   These   are   text   files   which   are   stored   on   your   computer   and   allow   to   analyse   how   you   use   our website.   The   information   generated   by   the   cookie   about   your   use   of   this   website   will   usually   be   is   transferred   to   and   stored by a Google server in the USA. More    information    on    how    Google    Analystics    handles    user    information    can    be    found    in    Google's    privacy    policy    under https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en Browser add-on You   can   prevent   storage   of   cookies   by   activating   the   corresponding   settings   of   your   browser.   Please   note   that   you   may   in this   case   not   be   able   to   fully   use   all   functions   of   our   website.   Furthermore,   you   can   prevent   collection   and   processing   of   the information    on    your    use    of    our    website    that    is    generated    by    the    cookie    (including    your    IP    address)    by    Google    by downloading and installing the browser add-on available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en Objection to data collection You   can   prevent   the   use   of   your   data   by   Google   Analytics   by   clicking   on   the   link   below.   This   stores   an   opt-out   cookie   which prevents storage of your data for future visits to our website: deactivate Google Analytics Data Processing Agreement We    have    accepted    Google's    Data    Processing    Amendment    and    fully    comply    with    the    strict    provisions    of    German    data protection authorities for use of Google Analytics. IP anonymization This   website   uses   the   IP   anonymization   function.   Your   IP   address   will   be   truncated   by   Google   within   the   area   of   Member States   of   the   European   Union   or   in   other   countries   which   are   part   of   the   Agreement   on   the   European   Economic   Area.   Only in   exceptional   cases   the   full   IP   address   will   be   transferred   to   a   Google   server   in   the   United   States   and   truncated   there. Google   will   use   this   information   on   behalf   of   the   operator   of   this   website   for   the   purpose   of   evaluating   your   use   of   the website,   compiling   reports   on   website   activity   for   website   operators   and   providing   them   with   other   services   relating   to website   use   and   web   activities.   The   IP   address   transmitted   by   your   browser   using   Google   Analytics   will   not   be   aggregated with any other data held by Google. Demogaphics and Interests This    website    uses    Google    Analytics'    Demographics    and    Interests    function    which    allows    to    create    reports    providing information   on   age,   gender   and   interests   of   visitors   to   our   website.   Data   for   these   reports   originate   from   personalized advertising   by   Google   as   well   as   third-party   web   activity   data.   This   data   cannot   be   attributed   to   a   particular   person.   You   can deactivate   this   function   in   the   display   settings   of   your   Google   account   or   generally   object   to   the   collection   of   your   data   using Google Analytics as described under “Objection to data collection” at any time. SSL ENCRYPTION This   site   uses   SSL   encryption   for   security   reasons   and   to   protect   the   transmission   of   sensitive   content,   such   as   the   requests you   send   to   us   as   the   site   operator.   You   can   recognize   an   encrypted   connection   by   changing   the   address   line   of   the   browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data Many   data   processing   operations   are   only   possible   with   your   express   consent.   You   may   revoke   your   consent   at   any   time with   future   effect.   An   informal   email   making   this   request   is   sufficient.   The   data   processed   before   we   receive   your   request may still be legally processed. Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities If   there   has   been   a   breach   of   data   protection   legislation,   the   person   affected   may   file   a   complaint   with   the   competent regulatory   authorities.   The   competent   regulatory   authority   for   matters   related   to   data   protection   legislation   is   the   data protection   officer   of   the   German   state   in   which   our   company   is   headquartered.   A   list   of   data   protection   officers   and   their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html . Right to data portability You   have   the   right   to   have   data   which   we   process   based   on   your   consent   or   in   fulfillment   of   a   contract   automatically delivered   to   yourself   or   to   a   third   party   in   a   standard,   machine-readable   format.   If   you   require   the   direct   transfer   of   data   to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible. Right of information, deletion, locking At   any   time   you   have   the   right   to   free   information   about   your   stored   personal   data,   their   origin   and   recipient   and   the purpose   of   the   data   processing   and   a   right   to   correct,   block   or   delete   this   data.   For   further   information   on   personal   data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the corporate information. Questions and suggestions on data protection To   obtain   more   information   or   to   submit   suggestions   or   complaints   regarding   the   processing   of   your   personal   data   please contact   our   data   protection   and   information   security   officer.   If   incorrect   information   has   been   stored   despite   our   efforts   to maintain correct and up-to-date data, we will correct this upon your request. Data protection and information security officer: Helge Haberhauer InforPlan GmbH Falkenstraße 4 74653 Ingelfingen, Germany Telephone: +49 (0)172 6671929 E-Mail: datenschutz@rosseuropa.com
Legal Notice GT & C
© manufactIS GmbH & DDS New Design
Privacy Policy
We   are   pleased   that   you   are   visiting   our   website   and   thank   you   for   your   interest   in   our   company.   The   protection   of   your private   sphere   during   your   use   of   our   website   is   an   important   concern   for   us.   Therefore,   we   shall   strictly   conform   to   the provisions    of    data    protection    law    when    using    your    personal    data.    Please    find    below,    therefore,    information    on    the personal data that will be collected and used when you use our website. The   manufact IS   GmbH   website   may   contain   links   to   the   websites   of   other   suppliers   but   our   data   protection   declaration does not extend to these. Notice concerning the party responsible for this website The party responsible for processing data on this website is our mother company: ROSS Europa GmbHRobert - Bosch Straße  63225 Langen, Germany Telephone: +49 60103 75 97 100 Email: info@rosseuropa.com   The   responsible   party   is   the   natural   or   legal   person   who   alone   or   jointly   with   others   decides   on   the   purposes   and   means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.). Collection and Processing of Personal Data We   save   and   process   personal   data   only   if   you   provide   us   with   this   information   voluntarily,   e.g.   by   completing   a   contact form   or   registering   for   personalized   services.   The   processing   of   personal   data,   such   as   the   name,   address,   e-mail   address, or   telephone   number   of   a   data   subject   shall   always   be   in   line   with   the   General   Data   Protection   Regulation   (GDPR),   and   in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to the manufact IS GmbH. We   collect   and   use   your   personal   data   to   administer   our   relationship   with   you,   including   to   respond   to   your   enquiries   or complaints,   to   provide   our   products   and   Services   to   you,   to   manage   our   Contracts   with   you,   to   inform   you   about   our products   and   services,   partners,   promotions   and   events,   to   administer   and   improve   our   Websites   and   Services,   to   respond to   requests   from   authorities,   to   comply   with   our   contractual   and   legal   obligations,   and   for   other   legitimate   business purposes.    If    necessary,    the    data    will    be    forwarded    to    other    manufact IS    and    ROSS    companies    or    to    our    distributor organization    in    order    to    provide    you    with    the    best    possible    support.    manufact IS    does    not    share,    sell,    rent    or    trade personal data with third parties for promotional purposes. The   provider   automatically   collects   and   stores   information   on   the   web   server   such   as   used   browser,   operating   system, reference   page,   IP   address,   time   of   access,   etc.   These   data   can   not   be   assigned   to   specific   persons   without   checking   other data sources and we do not further evaluate these data as long as no illegal use of our website is detected. Cookies Cookies   are   small   files   that   allow   this   website   to   store   specific   user-related   information   on   the   visitor's   computer   while   our website   is   being   visited.   Cookies   help   us   to   determine   the   frequency   of   use   and   the   number   of   users   of   our   websites,   as well   as   to   make   our   offers   comfortable   and   efficient   for   you.   On   the   one   hand,   we   use   session   cookies,   which   are   cached exclusively    for    the    duration    of    your    use    of    our    website,    and,    on    the    other,    permanent    cookies    in    order    to    record information   about   visitors   who   repeatedly   access   our   website.   The   purpose   of   the   use   of   these   cookies   is   to   be   able   to offer   an   optimal   user   guidance   and   to   recognize   visitors   and   to   be   able   to   present   an   attractive   website   and   interesting contents   with   repeated   use.   The   content   of   a   permanent   cookie   is   limited   to   an   identification   number.   Name,   IP   address, etc.   are   not   saved.   A   single   profile   about   your   usage   behavior   does   not   exist.   A   use   of   our   offers   is   also   possible   without cookies.   You   can   disable   cookies   in   your   browser,   restrict   them   to   certain   websites,   or   set   your   web   browser   (Chrome,   IE, Firefox,   ...)   to   notify   them   when   a   cookie   is   sent.   You   can   also   delete   cookies   from   your   PC's   hard   drive   at   any   time.   Please note, however, that in this case you will have to reckon with a limited display of the page and limited user guidance. Data Privacy Policy - Google Analytics This   website   uses   functions   of   Google   Analytics,   a   web   analytics   service   of   Google   Inc.,   1600   Amphitheatre   Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google   Analytics   uses   cookies.   These   are   text   files   which   are   stored   on   your   computer   and   allow   to   analyse   how   you   use our   website.   The   information   generated   by   the   cookie   about   your   use   of   this   website   will   usually   be   is   transferred   to   and stored by a Google server in the USA. More   information   on   how   Google   Analystics   handles   user   information   can   be   found   in   Google's   privacy   policy   under https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en Browser add-on You   can   prevent   storage   of   cookies   by   activating   the   corresponding   settings   of   your   browser.   Please   note   that   you   may   in this   case   not   be   able   to   fully   use   all   functions   of   our   website.   Furthermore,   you   can   prevent   collection   and   processing   of the   information   on   your   use   of   our   website   that   is   generated   by   the   cookie   (including   your   IP   address)   by   Google   by downloading and installing the browser add-on available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en Objection to data collection You   can   prevent   the   use   of   your   data   by   Google   Analytics   by   clicking   on   the   link   below.   This   stores   an   opt-out   cookie   which prevents storage of your data for future visits to our website: deactivate Google Analytics Data Processing Agreement We   have   accepted   Google's   Data   Processing   Amendment   and   fully   comply   with   the   strict   provisions   of   German   data protection authorities for use of Google Analytics. IP anonymization This   website   uses   the   IP   anonymization   function.   Your   IP   address   will   be   truncated   by   Google   within   the   area   of   Member States   of   the   European   Union   or   in   other   countries   which   are   part   of   the   Agreement   on   the   European   Economic   Area.   Only in   exceptional   cases   the   full   IP   address   will   be   transferred   to   a   Google   server   in   the   United   States   and   truncated   there. Google   will   use   this   information   on   behalf   of   the   operator   of   this   website   for   the   purpose   of   evaluating   your   use   of   the website,   compiling   reports   on   website   activity   for   website   operators   and   providing   them   with   other   services   relating   to website   use   and   web   activities.   The   IP   address   transmitted   by   your   browser   using   Google   Analytics   will   not   be   aggregated with any other data held by Google. Demogaphics and Interests This    website    uses    Google    Analytics'    Demographics    and    Interests    function    which    allows    to    create    reports    providing information   on   age,   gender   and   interests   of   visitors   to   our   website.   Data   for   these   reports   originate   from   personalized advertising   by   Google   as   well   as   third-party   web   activity   data.   This   data   cannot   be   attributed   to   a   particular   person.   You can   deactivate   this   function   in   the   display   settings   of   your   Google   account   or   generally   object   to   the   collection   of   your   data using Google Analytics as described under “Objection to data collection” at any time. SSL ENCRYPTION This   site   uses   SSL   encryption   for   security   reasons   and   to   protect   the   transmission   of   sensitive   content,   such   as   the requests   you   send   to   us   as   the   site   operator.   You   can   recognize   an   encrypted   connection   by   changing   the   address   line   of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data Many   data   processing   operations   are   only   possible   with   your   express   consent.   You   may   revoke   your   consent   at   any   time with   future   effect.   An   informal   email   making   this   request   is   sufficient.   The   data   processed   before   we   receive   your   request may still be legally processed. Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities If   there   has   been   a   breach   of   data   protection   legislation,   the   person   affected   may   file   a   complaint   with   the   competent regulatory   authorities.   The   competent   regulatory   authority   for   matters   related   to   data   protection   legislation   is   the   data protection   officer   of   the   German   state   in   which   our   company   is   headquartered.   A   list   of   data   protection   officers   and   their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html . Right to data portability You   have   the   right   to   have   data   which   we   process   based   on   your   consent   or   in   fulfillment   of   a   contract   automatically delivered   to   yourself   or   to   a   third   party   in   a   standard,   machine-readable   format.   If   you   require   the   direct   transfer   of   data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible. Right of information, deletion, locking At   any   time   you   have   the   right   to   free   information   about   your   stored   personal   data,   their   origin   and   recipient   and   the purpose   of   the   data   processing   and   a   right   to   correct,   block   or   delete   this   data.   For   further   information   on   personal   data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the corporate information. Questions and suggestions on data protection To   obtain   more   information   or   to   submit   suggestions   or   complaints   regarding   the   processing   of   your   personal   data   please contact   our   data   protection   and   information   security   officer.   If   incorrect   information   has   been   stored   despite   our   efforts to maintain correct and up-to-date data, we will correct this upon your request. Data protection and information security officer: Helge Haberhauer InforPlan GmbH Falkenstraße 4 74653 Ingelfingen, Germany Telephone: +49 (0)172 6671929 E-Mail: datenschutz@rosseuropa.com
Legal Notice GT & C
© manufactIS GmbH & DDS New Design

Privacy Policy

We   are   pleased   that   you   are   visiting   our   website   and   thank   you   for   your   interest   in   our   company.   The   protection   of   your private   sphere   during   your   use   of   our   website   is   an   important   concern   for   us.   Therefore,   we   shall   strictly   conform   to   the provisions   of   data   protection   law   when   using   your   personal   data.   Please   find   below,   therefore,   information   on   the personal data that will be collected and used when you use our website. The   manufact IS   GmbH   website   may   contain   links   to   the   websites   of   other   suppliers   but   our   data   protection   declaration does not extend to these. Notice concerning the party responsible for this website The party responsible for processing data on this website is our mother company: ROSS Europa GmbHRobert - Bosch Straße  63225 Langen, Germany Telephone: +49 60103 75 97 100 Email: info@rosseuropa.com   The   responsible   party   is   the   natural   or   legal   person   who   alone   or   jointly   with   others   decides   on   the   purposes   and   means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.). Collection and Processing of Personal Data We   save   and   process   personal   data   only   if   you   provide   us   with   this   information   voluntarily,   e.g.   by   completing   a   contact form   or   registering   for   personalized   services.   The   processing   of   personal   data,   such   as   the   name,   address,   e-mail address,   or   telephone   number   of   a   data   subject   shall   always   be   in   line   with   the   General   Data   Protection   Regulation (GDPR), and in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to the manufact IS GmbH. We   collect   and   use   your   personal   data   to   administer   our   relationship   with   you,   including   to   respond   to   your   enquiries   or complaints,   to   provide   our   products   and   Services   to   you,   to   manage   our   Contracts   with   you,   to   inform   you   about   our products   and   services,   partners,   promotions   and   events,   to   administer   and   improve   our   Websites   and   Services,   to respond   to   requests   from   authorities,   to   comply   with   our   contractual   and   legal   obligations,   and   for   other   legitimate business    purposes.    If    necessary,    the    data    will    be    forwarded    to    other    manufact IS    and    ROSS    companies    or    to    our distributor   organization   in   order   to   provide   you   with   the   best   possible   support.   manufact IS   does   not   share,   sell,   rent   or trade personal data with third parties for promotional purposes. The   provider   automatically   collects   and   stores   information   on   the   web   server   such   as   used   browser,   operating   system, reference   page,   IP   address,   time   of   access,   etc.   These   data   can   not   be   assigned   to   specific   persons   without   checking